Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic compact-lab Tropic Marin Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Luzonichthys microlepis

...



Uploaded by AndiV.
Courtesy of the author De Jong Marinelife, Holland Image detail


Profile

lexID:
10553 
Scientific:
Luzonichthys microlepis 
German:
Fahnenbarsch 
English:
Slender splitfin 
Category:
Anthias'er 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Serranidae (Family) > Luzonichthys (Genus) > microlepis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Smith, ), 1955 
Occurrence:
Mauritius , Seychellerne, Vestlige Indiske ocean 
Sea depth:
25 - 40 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 6,3cm 
Temperature:
°C - 27°C 
Food:
Copepods, Artemia, Artemia Nauplii, Cyclops, invertebrater, Levende foder, Mysis, zooplankton 
Tank:
~ 500 Liter 
Difficulty:
ikke en nybegynder kæledyr 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-03-19 18:41:10 

Husbandry

(Smith, 1955)

Synonym:
Naurua microlepis Smith, 1955

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Serranidae (Family) > Anthiinae (Subfamily) > Luzonichthys (Genus) > Luzonichthys microlepis (Species)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Luzonichthys microlepis

Last comment in the discussion about Luzonichthys microlepis