Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com

Cyerce cristallina


Profilbild Urheber Borut Furlan, Slovenien

Copyright Borut Furlan, Foto: Susac Island, Kroatien, Adria, Mittelmeer


Courtesy of the author Borut Furlan, Slovenien Copyright by Borut Furlan Please visit www.borutfurlan.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
7771 
AphiaID:
140090 
Scientific:
Cyerce cristallina 
German:
Saftsauger 
English:
Harlequin Glass-slug 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Sacoglossa (Order) > Hermaeidae (Family) > Cyerce (Genus) > cristallina (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Trinchese, ), 1881 
Size:
3 cm - 5 cm 
Temperature:
°C - 28°C 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-12-14 21:02:42 

Info

(Trinchese, 1881)

Synonyms:
Cyerce iheringi Pelseneer, 1892
Lobiancoia cristallina Trinchese, 1881

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Heterobranchia (Subclass) > Opisthobranchia (Infraclass) > Sacoglossa (Order) > Plakobranchacea (Suborder) > Limapontioidea (Superfamily) > Caliphyllidae (Family) > Cyerce (Genus) > Cyerce cristallina (Species)

External links

  1. DORIS (Données d'Observations pour la Reconnaissance et l'Identification de la faune et la flore Subaquatiques) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Medslugs - Dr. Peter Wirtz (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. Nudipixel (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. Slugside.us (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  5. The Sea Slug Forum (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

Copyright Borut Furlan, Foto: Susac Island, Kroatien, Adria, Mittelmeer
1
Copyright Borut Furlan, Foto: Susac Island, Kroatien, Adria, Mittelmeer
1
Copyright Gilles Cavignaux
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss