Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com Tunze.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Eleotris sandwicensis


Profile

lexID:
7403 
AphiaID:
277806 
Scientific:
Eleotris sandwicensis 
German:
Schläfergrundel 
English:
Sandwich Island Sleeper 
Category:
Gobier 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Eleotridae (Family) > Eleotris (Genus) > sandwicensis (Species) 
Initial determination:
Vaillant & Sauvage, 1875 
Occurrence:
Hawaii 
Size:
bis zu 33cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 27°C 
Food:
Muslinger, Snegle 
Tank:
~ 1000 Liter 
Difficulty:
Average 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
  • Eleotris acanthopoma
  • Eleotris amblyopsis
  • Eleotris andamensis
  • Eleotris annobonensis
  • Eleotris aquadulcis
  • Eleotris balia
  • Eleotris brachyurus
  • Eleotris daganensis
  • Eleotris fasciatus
  • Eleotris feai
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-07-27 17:30:43 

Husbandry

Vaillant & Sauvage, 1875

Synonym:
Eleotris sandwichensis Vaillant & Sauvage, 1875

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Eleotridae (Family) > Eleotrinae (Subfamily) > Eleotris (Genus)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Eleotris sandwicensis

Last comment in the discussion about Eleotris sandwicensis