Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com

Lipogramma trilineata

Lipogramma trilineatais commonly referred to as Threeline basslet. Difficulty in the aquarium: Average. A aquarium size of at least 300 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Lemon Tea Yi Kai, Japan

Copyright Lemon Tea Yi Kai


Courtesy of the author Lemon Tea Yi Kai, Japan . Please visit www.flickr.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6582 
AphiaID:
314858 
Scientific:
Lipogramma trilineata 
German:
Feenbarsch 
English:
Threeline Basslet 
Category:
Barser 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Grammatidae (Family) > Lipogramma (Genus) > trilineata (Species) 
Initial determination:
Randall, 1963 
Sea depth:
5 - 95 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 3.5cm 
Temperature:
°C - 25°C 
Tank:
~ 300 Liter 
Difficulty:
Average 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-04-24 19:06:49 

Info

Lipogramma trilineata Randall, 1963
Threeline basslet

Found beneath rocky and coral ledges. Also found in deep reefs and outer wall at depths from 20-70 m

Synonym:
Lipogramma trilineatum Randall, 1963

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Grammatidae (Family) > Lipogramma (Genus) > Lipogramma trilineata (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

Copyright Lemon Tea Yi Kai
1
Copyright  Lemon Tea Yi Kai
1
Lipogramma trilineata (c) by De Jong Marinelife
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss