Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Isarachnanthus nocturnus

Isarachnanthus nocturnusis commonly referred to as banded tube-dwelling anemone. Difficulty in the aquarium: Only for advanced aquarists. A aquarium size of at least 250 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Wolfram Sander, reefcolors.com

Copyright Wolfram Sander, Bild aus Kuba


Courtesy of the author Wolfram Sander, reefcolors.com Please visit www.reefcolors.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6156 
AphiaID:
411138 
Scientific:
Isarachnanthus nocturnus 
German:
Gebänderte Zylinderrose, Kariben-Zylinderrose 
English:
Banded Tube-dwelling Anemone 
Category:
Cylinder roser 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Penicillaria (Order) > Arachnactidae (Family) > Isarachnanthus (Genus) > nocturnus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Hartog, ), 1977 
Sea depth:
1 - 25 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 20cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Tank:
~ 250 Liter 
Difficulty:
Only for advanced aquarists 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-08-02 18:55:35 

Info

(Hartog, 1977)

Synonym: Arachnanthus nocturnus den Hartog, 1977

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss