Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht compact-lab Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Anamobaea orstedii


Profile

lexID:
5386 
AphiaID:
326435 
Scientific:
Anamobaea orstedii 
German:
Kronenspaltsabelle, Röhrenwurm 
English:
Split Crown Feather Duster Worm 
Category:
Rørorme 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Annelida (Phylum) > Polychaeta (Class) > Sabellida (Order) > Sabellidae (Family) > Anamobaea (Genus) > orstedii (Species) 
Initial determination:
Krøyer, 1856 
Occurrence:
Panama, Bahamas, Belize, Bermuda, Brasilien, Caribien, Florida, Mexikanske golf, Vestlige Atlanterhav 
Sea depth:
5 - 23 Meter 
Size:
2 cm - 5 cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Suspension feeder, Foder specialist, fytoplankton, zooplankton 
Difficulty:
Experts only! Very hard to keep 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-07-28 21:08:46 

Husbandry

Anamobaea orstedii Krøyer, 1856

This beauty feed on plancton and lives in the Caribbean in a depth of 5 to 23 meters.

Synonym:
Hypsicomus oerstedii (Krøyer, 1856

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Anamobaea orstedii

Last comment in the discussion about Anamobaea orstedii