Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin

Callistoctopus macropus

Callistoctopus macropus wird umgangssprachlich als Großer Krake,weißgefleckter Oktopus bezeichnet. Bei der Haltung gibt es einige Dinge unbedingt zu beachten. Es wird ein Aquarium von mindestens 3000 Liter empfohlen. Giftigkeit: Nicht giftig.


Profilbild Urheber Roberto Pillon, Italien

Copyright Roberto Pillon


Courtesy of the author Roberto Pillon, Italien

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
4977 
AphiaID:
534558 
Scientific:
Callistoctopus macropus 
German:
Weigepunkteter Oktopus, Langarmiger Krake 
English:
White-spotted Octopus 
Category:
Blæksprutter 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Cephalopoda (Class) > Octopoda (Order) > Octopodidae (Family) > Callistoctopus (Genus) > macropus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Risso, ), 1826 
Sea depth:
1 - 100 Meter 
Size:
14 cm - 80 cm 
Temperature:
20°C - 27°C 
Tank:
~ 3000 Liter 
Difficulty:
Not suitable for aquarium keeping 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-11-24 20:13:31 

Info

Callistoctopus macropus (Risso, 1826)

Synonyms:
Octopus alderii (Vérany, 1851)
Octopus didynamus (Rafinesque, 1814)
Octopus frayedus (Rafinesque, 1814)
Octopus granosus (Blainville, 1826)
Octopus macropodus (San Giovanni, 1829)
Octopus macropus (Risso, 1826)
Polypus macropus (Risso, 1826)


Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Cephalopoda (Class) > Coleoidea (Subclass) > Octopodiformes (Superorder) > Octopoda (Order) > Incirrata (Suborder) > Octopodoidea (Superfamily) > Octopodidae (Family) >Callistoctopus (Genus) > Callistoctopus macropus (Species)

External links

  1. SeaLifeBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Juvenile


Commonly

Copyright Roberto Pillon
2
Copyright Roberto Pillon
2
1
Langarmiger Krake (Callistoctopus macropus)
1
Copyright Roberto Pillon
1
copyright DeJong Marinelife
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss