Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Chlorodiella cytherea

Chlorodiella cythereais commonly referred to as crab. Difficulty in the aquarium: Very easy.


Profilbild Urheber Gerrit

Chlorodiella cytherea




Uploaded by Gerrit.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
3521 
AphiaID:
209138 
Scientific:
Chlorodiella cytherea 
German:
Krabbe 
English:
Crab 
Category:
Krabber 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Malacostraca (Class) > Decapoda (Order) > Xanthidae (Family) > Chlorodiella (Genus) > cytherea (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Dana, ), 1852 
Sea depth:
Meter 
Size:
bis zu 8cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 28°C 
Difficulty:
Very easy 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
  • Chlorodiella barbata
  • Chlorodiella corallicola
  • Chlorodiella crispipleopa
  • Chlorodiella davaoensis
  • Chlorodiella laevissima
  • Chlorodiella longimana
  • Chlorodiella ohshimai
  • Chlorodiella quadrilobata
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2021-05-21 12:29:51 

Info

(Dana, 1852)

Synonym: Chlorodius cytherea Dana, 1852

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Crustacea (Subphylum) > Multicrustacea (Superclass) > Malacostraca (Class) > Eumalacostraca (Subclass) > Eucarida (Superorder) > Decapoda (Order) > Pleocyemata (Suborder) > Brachyura (Infraorder) > Eubrachyura (Section) > Heterotremata (Subsection) > Xanthoidea (Superfamily) > Xanthidae (Family) > Chlorodiellinae (Subfamily) > Chlorodiella (Genus) > Chlorodiella cytherea (Species)

External links

  1. Marine Species Identification Portal (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. SeaLifeBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

Chlorodiella cytherea
1
Chlorodiella cytherea
1
Chlorodiella cytherea
1
Chlorodiella cytherea
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss