Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH

Ctenogobiops maculosus

Ctenogobiops maculosusis commonly referred to as Seychelles shrimpgoby. Difficulty in the aquarium: Average. A aquarium size of at least 200 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Jim Greenfield, Großbritannien

Copyright Jim Greenfield, Foto: Malediven


Courtesy of the author Jim Greenfield, Großbritannien Please visit www.oceaneyephoto.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
3480 
AphiaID:
219435 
Scientific:
Ctenogobiops maculosus 
German:
Partnergrundel 
English:
Seychelles Shrimpgoby 
Category:
Gobier 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Ctenogobiops (Genus) > maculosus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Fourmanoir, ), 1955 
Sea depth:
1 - 20 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 5cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Tank:
~ 200 Liter 
Difficulty:
Average 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2011-01-02 09:38:58 

Info

(Fourmanoir, 1955)

Synonyms:
Cryptocentroides maculosus Fourmanoir, 1955
Ctenogobiops crocineus Smith, 1959
Ctenogobius crocineus (Smith, 1959)
Rhinogobius crocineus (Smith, 1959)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobioidei (Suborder) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Ctenogobiops (Genus) > Ctenogobiops maculosus (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

Copyright Jim Greenfield, Foto: Malediven
1
Copyright Jim Greenfield, Foto: Ellaidhoo Malediven
1
Copyright Richard Field, Foto: S Jeddah, Saudi-Arabien, Rotes Meer
1
Copyright Richard Field, Foto: S Jeddah, Saudi-Arabien, Rotes Meer
1
Copyright Dr. Sergey V. Bogorodsky, Foto: Shams Alam, Ägypten
1
© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland
1
copyright  Ole Johan Brett. Norwegen
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss