Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Reef Actif Korallen-Zucht Aqua Medic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Amblypomacentrus breviceps


Profile

lexID:
3025 
AphiaID:
279576 
Scientific:
Amblypomacentrus breviceps 
German:
Schwarz gebänderte Demoiselle 
English:
Black-banded Demoiselle 
Category:
Jomfrufisk 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Amblypomacentrus (Genus) > breviceps (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Schlegel & Müller, ), 1839 
Occurrence:
Komodo (Komodo Island), Raja Amat, Papua, Banggai øer, Centrale stillehav, Filippinerne, Indonesien, Ny Guinea, Papua NeuGuinea , Salomonøerne, Sumatra, Vestlige Stillehav 
Sea depth:
2 - 35 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 8cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 27°C 
Food:
Artemia, Fiske afkom, Flagefoder, Mysis, zooplankton 
Tank:
~ 150 Liter 
Difficulty:
Average 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-06-22 19:24:03 

Husbandry

(Schlegel & Müller, 1839)

Synonyms:
Glyphisodon breviceps Schlegel & Müller, 1839
Pomacentrus beauforti Fowler & Bean, 1928
Pomacentrus nematopterus Bleeker, 1852
Pomacentrus trifasciatus (Bleeker, 1848)
Pristotis trifasciatus Bleeker, 1848

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Amblypomacentrus (Genus) > Amblypomacentrus breviceps (Species)

External links

  1. Fishbase (multi)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Amblypomacentrus breviceps

Last comment in the discussion about Amblypomacentrus breviceps