Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com

Anyperodon leucogrammicus

Anyperodon leucogrammicusis commonly referred to as Slender Grouper, Slender Rockcod, Whitelined Cod, White-lined Grouper, White-lined Rockcod, White-lined Rock-cod, Whiteline Group. Difficulty in the aquarium: Not suitable for home aquaria!. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Gerrit

Anyperodon leucogrammicus




Uploaded by Gerrit.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
2763 
AphiaID:
212549 
Scientific:
Anyperodon leucogrammicus 
German:
Spitzkopf-Zackenbarsch 
English:
Slender Grouper, Slender Rockcod, Whitelined Cod, White-lined Grouper, White-lined Rockcod, White-lined Rock-cod, Whiteline Group 
Category:
Havbarser 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Serranidae (Family) > Anyperodon (Genus) > leucogrammicus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Valenciennes, ), 1828 
Sea depth:
5 - 80 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 65cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 27°C 
Difficulty:
Not suitable for home aquaria! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-08-31 19:30:21 

Info

(Valenciennes, 1828)

Synonym: Sparus virginicus Linnaeus, 1758

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Haemulidae (Family) > Haemulinae (Subfamily) > Anisotremus (Genus) > Anisotremus virginicus (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Fishes of Australia (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Adult

Anyperodon leucogrammicus
2
Copyright Dr. Paddy Ryan
1
Copyright Dr. Paddy Ryan
1
Copyright Dr. Paddy Ryan
1
Anyperodon leucogrammicus, Bali
1
Anyperodon leucogrammicus - Spitzkopf-Zackenbarsch - Slender grouper - MLE - Thudufushi - Hausriff ; copyright by Aitsch-Pi
1

Juvenile

Copyright Dr. J. E. Randall, Manado, Indonesien, juveniles Tier
1

Semiadult

copyright Prof. Dr. Robert A. Patzner
1

Commonly

Anyperodon leucogrammicus
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss

What's that ?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.