Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de

Aethaloperca rogaa

Aethaloperca rogaais commonly referred to as Red-flushed Cod, Red-flushed Rock-cod, Redmouth Groper, Redmouth Grouper, Redmouth Rockcod. Difficulty in the aquarium: Not suitable for home aquaria!. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber François Libert, Frankreich

Copyright zsispeo, Foto: Ägypten


Courtesy of the author François Libert, Frankreich Please visit www.flickr.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
2719 
AphiaID:
218168 
Scientific:
Aethaloperca rogaa 
German:
Rotmaul-Zackenbarsch 
English:
Red-flushed Cod, Red-flushed Rock-cod, Redmouth Groper, Redmouth Grouper, Redmouth Rockcod 
Category:
Havbarser 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Serranidae (Family) > Aethaloperca (Genus) > rogaa (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Forsskål, ), 1775 
Sea depth:
1 - 60 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 60cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 27°C 
Difficulty:
Not suitable for home aquaria! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Data deficient (DD) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2009-01-26 20:09:56 

Info

(Forsskål, 1775)

Synonyms:
Aethaloperca rogan (Forsskål, 1775)
Aethaloperca rogga (Forsskål, 1775)
Aethaloperca rogoa (Forsskål, 1775)
Aetheloperca rogaa (Forsskål, 1775)
Aetholoperca rogaa (Forsskål, 1775)
Athaloperca rogae (Forsskål, 1775)
Cephalopholis rogaa (Forsskål, 1775)
Perca lunaria Forsskål, 1775
Perca rogaa Forsskål, 1775

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Serranidae (Family) > Epinephelinae (Subfamily) > Aethaloperca (Genus) > Aethaloperca rogaa (Species)


External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

Copyright zsispeo, Foto: Ägypten
1
Copyright Jim Greenfield, Foto Eriyadu , Malediven
1
Copyright Jim Greenfield, Foto Malediven
1
Copyright Dr. J. E. Randal, Foto Jurayd Island, Saudi Arabien
1
Copyright Joe DE VROE, Foto Ägypten
1
Copyright Bo Davidsson, Schweden
1
Copyright Richard and Mary Field, Bild aus Saudi Arabia, Shoiba
1
© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland
1
copyright Johnny Jensen, Dänemark
1
copyright Johnny Jensen, Dänemark
1
Aethaloperca rogaa, copyright by Aitsch-Pi
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss