Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Chrysiptera annulata

Chrysiptera annulatais commonly referred to as Footballer demoiselle. Difficulty in the aquarium: Average. A aquarium size of at least 350 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Joe De Vroe, USA

Copyright Joe DE VROE, Foto Marsa Abu Galawa, Ägypten


Courtesy of the author Joe De Vroe, USA Joe De Vroe

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
2639 
AphiaID:
218780 
Scientific:
Chrysiptera annulata 
German:
Riffbarsch 
English:
Footballer Demoiselle 
Category:
Jomfrufisk 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chrysiptera (Genus) > annulata (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Peters, ), 1855 
Size:
bis zu 8cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 27°C 
Tank:
~ 350 Liter 
Difficulty:
Average 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2008-11-30 11:00:28 

Info

(Peters, 1855)

Inhabits lagoon and inshore weed and sand flats.

Synonyms:
Abudefduf annulatus (Peters, 1855)
Chrysoptera annulata (Peters, 1855)
Glyphidodon westermani Bleeker, 1863
Pomacentrus annulatus Peters, 1855

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chrysiptera (Genus) > Chrysiptera annulata (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

am 30.11.08#1
Ich habe drei dieser Riffbarsche und muss sagen gegeneinander sind sie ruppig aber gegenüber anderen Fischen eher zurückhaltend ,fressen bei mir Artemia,Flockenfutter und Salat.
1 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss