Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com

Coralliocaris superba

Coralliocaris superbais commonly referred to as Coral shrimp, Caridean shrimp. Difficulty in the aquarium: There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Rafi Amar, Israel

Foto: Eilat, Israel, Rotes Meer (2020)


Courtesy of the author Rafi Amar, Israel Rafi Amar, Israel Please visit www.rafiamar.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
13398 
AphiaID:
210623 
Scientific:
Coralliocaris superba 
German:
Korallengarnele, Pontonoidgarnele 
English:
Coral Shrimp, Caridean Shrimp 
Category:
Rejer 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Malacostraca (Class) > Decapoda (Order) > Palaemonidae (Family) > Coralliocaris (Genus) > superba (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Dana, ), 1852 
Sea depth:
0 - 28 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 1cm 
Temperature:
23,2°C - 29,3°C 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-12-02 19:21:51 

Info

Synonyms:
Oedipus dentirostris Paulson, 1875
Oedipus superbus Dana, 1852

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss