Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Labrus mixtus

Profilbild Urheber Lemon Tea Yi Kai, Japan

Copyright Tea Yi Kai


Courtesy of the author Lemon Tea Yi Kai, Japan Please visit www.flickr.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
1308 
AphiaID:
151501 
Scientific:
Labrus mixtus 
German:
Kuckucks-Lippfisch 
English:
Cuckoo Wrasse 
Category:
Gylter 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labridae (Family) > Labrus (Genus) > mixtus (Species) 
Initial determination:
Linnaeus, 1758 
Occurrence:
Morocco, Straße von Gibralta, Portugal, West Sahara, Madeira, Senegal, Tunesien, Algeriet, Azorerne, Britiske øer, Egypten, Europæiske kyster, Middelhavet, Skandinavien, Spanien, Østlige Atlanterhav 
Sea depth:
2 - 200 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 40cm 
Temperature:
20°C - 26°C 
Food:
Flagefoder, Groft frostfoder, Muslinger, Mysis, Skaldyr, Små fisk, Snegle 
Tank:
~ 3000 Liter 
Difficulty:
Average 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2005-08-20 16:28:02 

Info

Linnaeus, 1758

Synonyms:
Labrus bimaculatus Linnaeus, 1758
Labrus carneus Ascanius, 1772
Labrus coeruleus Ascanius, 1772
Labrus coquus Gmelin, 1789
Labrus larvatus Lowe, 1852
Labrus lineatus Bonnaterre, 1788
Labrus luvarus Rafinesque, 1810
Labrus ossifagus Linnaeus, 1758
Labrus quadrimaculatus Risso, 1827
Labrus trimaculatus Bonnaterre, 1788
Labrus variegatus Gmelin, 1789
Labrus varius Linnaeus, 1758
Labrus vetula Bloch, 1792
Sparus formosus Shaw, 1790

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Labridae (Family) > Labrus (Genus) > Labrus mixtus (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Flickr Homepage Keith DP Wilson (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. Habitas (Encyclopedia of Marine Life of Britain and Ireland) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. Hippocampus Bildarchiv (de). Abgerufen am 30.03.2021.
  5. Homepage Jim Greenfield (British Marine Life) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  6. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  7. MarLIN - The Marine Life Information Network (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Male

Copyright Tea Yi Kai
1
© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland, Bild aus Norwegen
1
1
1
1

Female

Copyright Jim Greenfield
1
copyright Prof. Dr. Robert A. Patzner
1
1

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss