Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Pomachromis fuscidorsalis

Pomachromis fuscidorsalisis commonly referred to as Tahitian Damsel, Tahitian reef-damsel, Tahiti Damsel, Tahitian Reef-Damsel; German Tahiti-Demoiselle; French Demoiselle de Tahiti. Difficulty in the aquarium: There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber François Libert, Frankreich

Foto: Tahiti, Französisch-Polynesien

Aufnahme vom 30:11:2016
Courtesy of the author François Libert, Frankreich Please visit www.flickr.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
12864 
AphiaID:
310932 
Scientific:
Pomachromis fuscidorsalis 
German:
Riffbarsch 
English:
Tahitian Damsel, Tahitian Reef-damsel, Tahiti Damsel, Tahitian Reef-Damsel; German Tahiti-Demoiselle; French Demoiselle De Tahiti 
Category:
Jomfrufisk 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Pomachromis (Genus) > fuscidorsalis (Species) 
Initial determination:
Allen & Randall, 1974 
Sea depth:
1 - 18 Meter 
Size:
3,9 cm - 6,4 cm 
Temperature:
°C - 27,5°C 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-03-12 19:14:30 

Info

Synonym: Pomacentrus fuscidorsalis (Allen & Randall, 1974)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss