Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Lophogobius cyprinoides

Lophogobius cyprinoidesis commonly referred to as Atlantic Crested goby. Difficulty in the aquarium: There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Bernard Dupont, Frankreich


Courtesy of the author Bernard Dupont, Frankreich Copyright Bernard Dupont Please visit www.flickr.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
12833 
AphiaID:
281396 
Scientific:
Lophogobius cyprinoides 
German:
Atlantische Schopfgrundel 
English:
Atlantic Crested Goby 
Category:
Gobier 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Lophogobius (Genus) > cyprinoides (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Pallas), 1770 
Sea depth:
0 - 4 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 10cm 
Temperature:
20°C - 40°C 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-03-03 16:16:43 

Info

Synonym: Gobius cyprinoides (Pallas, 1770)

Pictures

Male


Female


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss