Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de

Halodule uninervis

Halodule uninervisis commonly referred to as Seagras. Difficulty in the aquarium: There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber David Burdick, Guam


Courtesy of the author David Burdick, Guam Copyright David Burdick, Guamreeflife.com Please visit www.guamreeflife.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
12564 
AphiaID:
208924 
Scientific:
Halodule uninervis 
German:
Seegras 
English:
Seagras 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Plantae (Kingdom) > Tracheophyta (Phylum) > Magnoliopsida (Class) > Alismatales (Order) > Cymodoceaceae (Family) > Halodule (Genus) > uninervis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Forsskål) Ascherson, 1882 
Sea depth:
0 - 38 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 15cm 
Temperature:
10°C - 39°C 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-11-17 16:43:44 

Info

Special thanks for his photo to Dave Burdick, Guam Reeflife

Synonym: Zostera uninervis Forsskål, 1775

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss