Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Aqua Medic

Enhalus acoroides

Enhalus acoroidesis commonly referred to as Tape seagrass. Difficulty in the aquarium: Not suitable for home aquaria!. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Christian Gloor, Indonesien

Foto: Bitung, Sulawesi Utara, Indonesien


Courtesy of the author Christian Gloor, Indonesien

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
12334 
AphiaID:
208932 
Scientific:
Enhalus acoroides 
German:
Bandseegras 
English:
Tape Seagrass 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Plantae (Kingdom) > Tracheophyta (Phylum) > Magnoliopsida (Class) > Alismatales (Order) > Hydrocharitaceae (Family) > Enhalus (Genus) > acoroides (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Linnaeus f.) Royle, 1839 
Sea depth:
0 - 1 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 150cm 
Temperature:
26°C - 30°C 
Difficulty:
Not suitable for home aquaria! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-11-17 16:07:41 

Info

Synonyms:
Enhalus koenigii (L.C.Richard)
Stratiotes acoroides (Linaeus f.)
Zostera uninervis Forsskål, 1775

External links

  1. Algae Base (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Flickr Homepage Christian Gloor (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. Wild Singapore Homepage (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  5. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss