Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com

Gobioclinus bucciferus

Gobioclinus bucciferusis commonly referred to as Puffcheek blenny. Difficulty in the aquarium: Easy. A aquarium size of at least 160 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Dr. John Ernest (Jack) Randall, Hawaii

Foto: Belize, Karibik


Courtesy of the author Dr. John Ernest (Jack) Randall, Hawaii Please visit hbs.bishopmuseum.org for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
11915 
AphiaID:
993098 
Scientific:
Gobioclinus bucciferus 
German:
Beschuppter Schleimfisch 
English:
Puffcheek Blenny 
Category:
Gobier 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labrisomidae (Family) > Gobioclinus (Genus) > bucciferus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Poey, ), 1868 
Sea depth:
0 - 6 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 9cm 
Temperature:
27°C - 29°C 
Tank:
~ 160 Liter 
Difficulty:
Easy 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-09-09 21:51:02 

Info

Gobioclinus bucciferus (Poey, 1868)

Synonyms:
Labrisomus bucciferus Poey, 1868
Labrosomus bucciferus Poey, 1868

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. Shorefishes of the Greater Caribbean online information system (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss