Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquaiOOm.com Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Anemonia erythraea

...

Foto: Osezaki, Japan
Wassertiefe 2 Meter, 6/2011
Uploaded by AndiV.
Courtesy of the author Izuzuki Diver, Satoshi Yamamoto, Japan Image detail


Profile

lexID:
11503 
Scientific:
Anemonia erythraea 
German:
Seeanemone 
English:
Sea anemone 
Category:
Anemoner 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Actiniaria (Order) > Actiniidae (Family) > Anemonia (Genus) > erythraea (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Hemprich & Ehrenberg in Ehrenberg, ), 1834 
Occurrence:
Cebu, Egypten, Filippinerne, Japan, Rødehavet 
Sea depth:
6 - 25 Meter 
Size:
2 cm - 3 cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 27°C 
Food:
Flatworm, Skaldyr, Snegle, zooplankton 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-10-07 17:13:01 

Husbandry

Synonyms:
Actinia (Entacmaea) erythraea Hemprich & Ehrenberg in Ehrenberg, 1834
Anemonia erythrea
Entacmaea erythraea Hemprich & Ehrenberg
Paractis erythraea Ehrenberg

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Anemonia erythraea

Last comment in the discussion about Anemonia erythraea