Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Zootonic Korallen-Zucht Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Facelinopsis marioni



Profile

lexID:
11140 
AphiaID:
139918 
Scientific:
Facelinopsis marioni 
German:
Marion's Fadenschnecke 
English:
Marion's Facelina 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Nudibranchia (Order) > Facelinidae (Family) > Facelinopsis (Genus) > marioni (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Vayssière, ), 1888 
Occurrence:
Portugal, Europæiske kyster, Middelhavet, Nordlige Atlanterhav, Spanien 
Sea depth:
8 - 12 Meter 
Size:
1,0 cm - 1,5 cm 
Temperature:
12°C - 24°C 
Food:
Hydrozoa polyps, No reliable information available, Foder specialist 
Difficulty:
Not suitable for aquarium keeping 
Offspring:
None 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-10-18 20:46:41 

Husbandry

Facelinopsis marioni (Vayssière, 1888)

It is typically found in shallow waters, dark places and overhangs. Facelinopsis marioni feeds probably on hydroids.

Synonym:
Facelina marioni Vayssière, 1888

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Heterobranchia (Subclass) > Opisthobranchia (Infraclass) > Nudibranchia (Order) > Dexiarchia (Suborder) > Cladobranchia (Infraorder) > Aeolidida (Parvorder) > Aeolidioidea (Superfamily) > Facelinidae (Family) > Facelinopsis (Genus) > Facelinopsis marioni (Species)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Facelinopsis marioni

Last comment in the discussion about Facelinopsis marioni