Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks Tropic Marin Zootonic Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Phyllospora comosa


Profile

lexID:
10931 
AphiaID:
374788 
Scientific:
Phyllospora comosa 
German:
Braunalge, Seegras 
English:
Crayweed 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Chromista (Kingdom) > Ochrophyta (Phylum) > Phaeophyceae (Class) > Fucales (Order) > Seirococcaceae (Family) > Phyllospora (Genus) > comosa (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Labillardière) C.Agardh, 1839 
Occurrence:
Norfolk Island, Endemic species, Tasmanien, Australien, New Zealand 
Sea depth:
1 - 18.70 Meter 
Size:
200 cm - 300 cm 
Temperature:
17,3°C - 18,2°C 
Food:
Dissolved organic substances, Dissolved inorganic substances) f.e.NaCL,CA, Mag, K, I.P, Photosynthesis 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-07-25 17:43:11 

Husbandry

(Labillardière) C.Agardh, 1839

Synonym:
Fucus comosus Labillardière, 1806

Classification: Biota > Chromista (Kingdom) > Harosa (Subkingdom) > Heterokonta (Infrakingdom) > Ochrophyta (Phylum) > Phaeista (Subphylum) > Limnista (Infraphylum) > Fucistia (Superclass) > Phaeophyceae (Class) > Fucales (Order) > Seirococcaceae (Family) > Phyllospora (Genus) > Phyllospora comosa (Species)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Phyllospora comosa

Last comment in the discussion about Phyllospora comosa