Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks Tropic Marin Zootonic Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Ostorhinchus norfolcensis


Profile

lexID:
9332 
AphiaID:
1019769 
Scientific:
Ostorhinchus norfolcensis 
German:
Kardinalbarsch 
English:
Norfolk Cardinalfish 
Category:
Kardinalfisk 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Apogonidae (Family) > Ostorhinchus (Genus) > norfolcensis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Ogilby, ), 1888 
Occurrence:
Norfolk Island, Lord Howe Island, Tasman Sea, Australien, Ny Kaledonien 
Sea depth:
1 - 10 Meter 
Size:
10 cm - 15 cm 
Temperature:
°C - 27,2°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Copepods, Amphipods, Daphnia Salina, Fiske afkom, insekter, Krill, Mysis, Rejer, Skaldyr, zooplankton 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-03-03 13:31:45 

Husbandry

Ogilby, 1888


Synonym: Apogon norfolcensis (Ogilby, 1888)


Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Apogonidae (Family) > Apogoninae (Subfamily) > Apogon (Genus) > Apogon norfolcensis (Species)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Ostorhinchus norfolcensis

Last comment in the discussion about Ostorhinchus norfolcensis