Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquaiOOm.com Tunze.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Ostorhinchus hartzfeldii


Profile

lexID:
8275 
AphiaID:
712661 
Scientific:
Ostorhinchus hartzfeldii 
German:
Kardinalbarsch 
English:
Hartzfeld's Cardinalfish 
Category:
Kardinalfisk 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Apogonidae (Family) > Ostorhinchus (Genus) > hartzfeldii (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bleeker, ), 1852 
Occurrence:
Raja Amat, Moluccas, Vietnam, Papua, Komodo (Komodo Island), Arafura hav, Australien, Banggai øer, Borneo, Filippinerne, Indo Stillehavet, Indonesien, Malaysia, Palau, Papua NeuGuinea , Sulawesi 
Size:
bis zu 12cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
Fiske afkom, zooplankton 
Tank:
~ 1000 Liter 
Difficulty:
Not for beginners 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2015-04-25 09:54:28 

Husbandry

(Bleeker, 1852)

Synonyms:
Apogon hartzfeldi Bleeker, 1852
Apogon hartzfeldie Bleeker, 1852
Apogon hartzfeldii Bleeker, 1852

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Apogonidae (Family) > Apogoninae (Subfamily) > Ostorhinchus (Genus) > Ostorhinchus hartzfeldii (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Ostorhinchus hartzfeldii

Last comment in the discussion about Ostorhinchus hartzfeldii