Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Acanthopagrus schlegelii schlegelii

...

Copyright David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia, Foto aus Hong Kong

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
7617 
AphiaID:
279073 
Scientific:
Acanthopagrus schlegelii schlegelii 
German:
Meerbrasse 
English:
Blackhead Seabream 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Sparidae (Family) > Acanthopagrus (Genus) > schlegelii schlegelii (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bleeker, ), 1854 
Occurrence:
Hong Kong, Russland, Vietnam, Japan, Kina, Korea, Taiwan 
Size:
30 cm - 50 cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 77°C 
Food:
Aquatic plant, Sea weed, Zoobenthos, Copepods, Predatory, Nekton, Alger, Daphnia Salina, invertebrater, Krabber, Muslinger, Mysis, Rejer, Små fisk, Snegle, Würmer  
Difficulty:
Not suitable for home aquaria! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-10-12 15:02:00 

Husbandry

(Bleeker, 1854)

Synonyms:
Acanthopagrus schlegeli (Bleeker, 1854)
Acanthopagrus schlegelii (Bleeker, 1854)
Chrysophrys schlegelii Bleeker, 1854
Mylio macrocephalus (Basilewsky, 1855)
Pagrus macrocephalus Basilewsky, 1855
Sparus macrocephalus (Basilewsky, 1855)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Sparidae (Family) > Acanthopagrus (Genus) > Acanthopagrus schlegelii (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Acanthopagrus schlegelii schlegelii

Last comment in the discussion about Acanthopagrus schlegelii schlegelii