Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com

Anisotremus moricandi

Anisotremus moricandiis commonly referred to as Brownstriped grunt. Difficulty in the aquarium: Not suitable for home aquaria!. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Dr. Áthila Bertoncini Andrade, Brasilien

Copyright Athila Bertoncini


Courtesy of the author Dr. Áthila Bertoncini Andrade, Brasilien Coipyright by Dr. Áthila Bertoncini Andrade, Brasilien

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6672 
AphiaID:
279620 
Scientific:
Anisotremus moricandi 
German:
Grunzer 
English:
Brownstriped Grunt 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Haemulidae (Family) > Anisotremus (Genus) > moricandi (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Ranzani, ), 1842 
Sea depth:
9 - 12 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 15.1cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 26°C 
Difficulty:
Not suitable for home aquaria! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-01-27 17:30:05 

Info

(Ranzani, 1842)


Synonym:
Haemulon moricandi Ranzani, 1842

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Haemulidae (Family) > Haemulinae (Subfamily) > Anisotremus (Genus) > Anisotremus moricandi (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

Copyright Athila Bertoncini
1
Copyright Áthila Bertoncini, Brasilien
1
Copyright Áthila Bertoncini, Brasilien
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss