Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com

Gracilaria gracilis

Gracilaria gracilisis commonly referred to as Slender wart weed. Difficulty in the aquarium: There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber AndiV

Copyright Eric Moody




Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6274 
AphiaID:
145700 
Scientific:
Gracilaria gracilis 
German:
Rotalge 
English:
Slender Wart Weed 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Plantae (Kingdom) > Rhodophyta (Phylum) > Florideophyceae (Class) > Gracilariales (Order) > Gracilariaceae (Family) > Gracilaria (Genus) > gracilis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Stackhouse) M.Steentoft, L.M.Irvine & W.F.Farnham, 1995 
Sea depth:
Meter 
Size:
10 cm - 60 cm 
Temperature:
°C - 27°C 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-03-15 12:45:40 

Info

(Stackhouse) M.Steentoft, L.M.Irvine & W.F.Farnham, 1995

Synonyms:
Fucus confervoides var. gracilis (Stackhouse) Turner, 1802
Fucus gracilis Stackhouse, 1801
Fucus gulaman M.Blanco, 1837
Fucus procerrimus Esper, 1800
Gracilaria confervoides f. gracilis (Stackhouse) Grunow, 1874
Gracilaria confervoides f. tenuissima Rosenvinge, 1931
Gracilaria confervoides var. gracilis (Stackhouse) Batters, 1902
Gracilaria confervoides var. procerrima (Esper) Greville, 1830
Sphaerococcus capillaris Kützing, 1863

External links

  1. Algae Base (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Delivering Alien Invasive Species In Europe (DAISIE) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. Habitas (Encyclopedia of Marine Life of Britain and Ireland) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. Homepage Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  5. Seaweed.ie (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  6. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

Copyright Eric Moody
1
© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland, Bild aus den Niederlande
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss