Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Andresia parthenopea


Profile

lexID:
5870 
AphiaID:
283498 
Scientific:
Andresia parthenopea 
German:
Anemone 
English:
Anemone 
Category:
Anemoner 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Actiniaria (Order) > Andresiidae (Family) > Andresia (Genus) > parthenopea (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Andrès, ), 1883 
Occurrence:
Britiske øer, Europæiske kyster, Middelhavet 
Size:
bis zu 5cm 
Temperature:
°C - 23°C 
Food:
Plankton, zooplankton, Zooxantheller/Lys 
Tank:
~ 50 Liter 
Difficulty:
Easy 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-08-12 08:10:12 

Husbandry

Andresia parthenopea (Andrès, 1883)

Synonym:
Andresia partenopea (Andres, 1884)

Taxonomic position:
Phylum: Cnidaria
Class: Anthozoa
Subclass: Hexacorallia
Superorder: Hexactiniida
Order: Actiniaria
Suborder: Nynantheae (Athenaria)
Family: Andresiidae
Species: Andresia parthenopea (Andres, 1884)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Andresia parthenopea

Last comment in the discussion about Andresia parthenopea