Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de aquaiOOm.com compact-lab Tropic Marin Tropic Marin All for Reef

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Actinimenes inornatus


Profile

lexID:
5609 
Scientific:
Actinimenes inornatus 
German:
Partnergarnele 
English:
Anemone shrimp 
Category:
Rejer 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Malacostraca (Class) > Decapoda (Order) > Palaemonidae (Family) > Actinimenes (Genus) > inornatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Kemp, ), 1922 
Occurrence:
Tansania, Réunion , Comores, Mayotte, Andamanhavet, Australien, Fiji, Fransk Polynesien, Indo Stillehavet, Indonesien, Japan, Kenya, Maldiverne, Papua NeuGuinea , Rødehavet, Salomonøerne, Seychellerne, Sydkinesiske hav, Vestlige Indiske ocean, Øst Afrika 
Size:
bis zu 2cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 28°C 
Food:
Foder specialist, Plankton 
Tank:
~ 1000 Liter 
Difficulty:
erfarne reserveret akvarister 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-06-07 18:25:43 

Husbandry

Kemp, 1922

This shrimps inhabits shallow reef areas near sponges and under overhangs and lives in Stichodactyla mertensii.

Synonyms:
Periclimenes (Ancylocaris) inornatus Kemp, 1922
Periclimenes paraornatus Bruce, 1979

Pictures

Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Actinimenes inornatus

Last comment in the discussion about Actinimenes inornatus


Hvad er det?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.