Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Lipkemenes lanipes


Profile

lexID:
5532 
AphiaID:
587920 
Scientific:
Lipkemenes lanipes 
German:
Seestern Partnergarnele, Gorgonenhaupt-Garnele 
English:
Lipkemenes Lanipes 
Category:
Rejer 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Malacostraca (Class) > Decapoda (Order) > Palaemonidae (Family) > Lipkemenes (Genus) > lanipes (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Kemp, ), 1922 
Occurrence:
Comores, Mozambique, Tansania, Somalia, Myanmar, Andamanhavet, Australien, Filippinerne, Great barrier reef, Indo Stillehavet, Indonesien, Japan, Kenya, Madagascar, Ny Kaledonien, Seychellerne, Singapore, Sri Lanka, Taiwan, Vestlige Stillehav 
Sea depth:
152 - 44 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 2cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
zooplankton 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
Not for beginners 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-03-21 09:13:29 

Husbandry

Lipkemenes lanipes (Kemp, 1922)

Synonym:
Periclimenes (Periclimenes) lanipes
Periclimenes lanipes

Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Crustacea (Subphylum) > Multicrustacea (Superclass) > Malacostraca (Class) > Eumalacostraca (Subclass) > Eucarida (Superorder) > Decapoda (Order) > Pleocyemata (Suborder) > Caridea (Infraorder) > Palaemonoidea (Superfamily) > Palaemonidae (Family) > Pontoniinae (Subfamily) > Lipkemenes (Genus) > Lipkemenes lanipes (Species)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Lipkemenes lanipes

Last comment in the discussion about Lipkemenes lanipes


What's that ?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.