Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Philinopsis reticulata


Profile

lexID:
5527 
AphiaID:
245991 
Scientific:
Philinopsis reticulata 
German:
Netz-Schwanz Kopfschildschnecke 
English:
Reticulated Tailed-slug 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Cephalaspidea (Order) > Aglajidae (Family) > Philinopsis (Genus) > reticulata (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Eliot, ), 1903 
Occurrence:
Réunion , Israel, Tansania, Lembeh Strait, Australien, Egypten, Filippinerne, Hawaii, Indiske ocean, Indo Stillehavet, Indonesien, Kenya, Malaysia, Marshall øerne, Ny Kaledonien, Okinawa , Rødehavet, Singapore, Sulawesi, Syd Afrika, Taiwan, Øst Afrika 
Sea depth:
- 20 Meter 
Size:
3 cm - 5 cm 
Temperature:
°C - 27°C 
Food:
Turbellaria ("Planaria"), Muslinger, Snegle, Würmer  
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-06-10 13:19:33 

Husbandry

(Eliot, 1903)

Synonym: Aglaja phaeoreticulata Yonow, 1990

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Heterobranchia (Subclass) > Opisthobranchia (Infraclass) > Cephalaspidea (Order) > Philinoidea (Superfamily) > Aglajidae (Family) > Philinopsis (Genus) > Philinopsis reticulata (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Philinopsis reticulata

Last comment in the discussion about Philinopsis reticulata


What's that ?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.