Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquaiOOm.com Tunze.com Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Mugilogobius parvus


Profile

lexID:
5235 
AphiaID:
277359 
Scientific:
Mugilogobius parvus 
German:
Zwerggrundel 
English:
Mugilogobius Parvus 
Category:
Gobier 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Mugilogobius (Genus) > parvus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Oshima, ), 1919 
Occurrence:
Filippinerne, Taiwan, Vestlige Stillehav 
Size:
bis zu 2.2cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
Frozen food (small sorts), Copepods, Fish eggs, Artemia, Artemia Nauplii, Cyclops, Daphnia Salina, Levende foder, zooplankton 
Tank:
~ 50 Liter 
Difficulty:
Average 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
  • Mugilogobius abei
  • Mugilogobius adeia
  • Mugilogobius amadi
  • Mugilogobius cagayanensis
  • Mugilogobius chulae
  • Mugilogobius durbanensis
  • Mugilogobius fasciatus
  • Mugilogobius filifer
  • Mugilogobius fusca
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-04-07 14:38:22 

Husbandry

(Oshima, 1919)

Our thanks for the pictures of this small goby, which occurs in tzhe sea and in and brackish water, go to Johnny Jensen from Denmark.

Distribution: Taiwan, Taiwan, introduced to Hawaii.

Synonym: Glossogobius parvus Oshima, 1919

Pictures

Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Mugilogobius parvus

Last comment in the discussion about Mugilogobius parvus