Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Pseudanthias truncatus

Pseudanthias truncatusis commonly referred to as Truncatus Anthia. Difficulty in the aquarium: Not for beginners. A aquarium size of at least 500 Liter is recommended.


Profilbild Urheber Jim Greenfield, Großbritannien

Copyright Jim Greenfield, Foto Indonesia, N. Sulawesi,


Courtesy of the author Jim Greenfield, Großbritannien Please visit www.oceaneyephoto.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
487 
AphiaID:
277485 
Scientific:
Pseudanthias truncatus 
German:
Truncatus Fahnenbarsch 
English:
Truncatus Anthia 
Category:
Anthias'er 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Serranidae (Family) > Pseudanthias (Genus) > truncatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Katayama & Masuda, ), 1983 
Size:
10 cm - 12 cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Tank:
~ 500 Liter 
Difficulty:
Not for beginners 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2004-10-22 18:14:24 

Info

Bleeker, 1878

Synonyms:
Anthias hypselosoma (Bleeker, 1878)
Pseudanthias hypeelosoma Bleeker, 1878

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Serranidae (Family) > Anthiinae (Subfamily) > Pseudanthias (Genus) > Pseudanthias hypselosoma (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.



Pictures

Commonly

Copyright Jim Greenfield, Foto Indonesia, N. Sulawesi,
1
Pseudanthias truncatus
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

am 08.03.15#1
Moin, ich halte einige schon seit einem halben Jahr in meiner Verkaufsanlage mit wechselndem weiteren Besatz. Sie balzen regelmäßig, meist zweimal täglich und haben nie irgendwelche Krankheitsanzeichen gezeigt.
Fressen Frostfutter und Flockenfutter.
Herzliche Grüße
Elena Theys
Schwierigkeitsgrad mittel nur, weil sie in der Anfangszeit etwas häufiger Futter brauchen.
1 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss