Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Porcellanella triloba

Porcellanella trilobais commonly referred to as Sea Pen Crab. Difficulty in the aquarium: Not suitable for aquarium keeping. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Martin Hablützel, Schweiz

Porcellanella triloba - Pozellankrebs (c) by Martin Hablützel, Unterwasserfoto.ch - Aufnahmeort Kawula, Banda-See, Indonesien


Courtesy of the author Martin Hablützel, Schweiz

Uploaded by robertbaur.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
3547 
AphiaID:
210641 
Scientific:
Porcellanella triloba 
German:
Seefeder-Porzellankrebs 
English:
Sea Pen Crab 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Malacostraca (Class) > Decapoda (Order) > Porcellanidae (Family) > Porcellanella (Genus) > triloba (Species) 
Initial determination:
White, 1851 
Sea depth:
6 - 72 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 1cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 27°C 
Difficulty:
Not suitable for aquarium keeping 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-12-29 18:04:39 

Info

Porcellanella triloba White, 1852

Porcellanella triloba feeds by filtering plankton

Synonym:
Porcellanella picta

External links

  1. Nudibranch.org (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Reefguide (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. UnderwaterKwaj, Homepage Scott & Jeanette Johnson (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss

What's that ?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.