Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Gnatholepis pascuensis

Gnatholepis pascuensisis commonly referred to as Rapanui goby. Difficulty in the aquarium: There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Dr. John Ernest (Jack) Randall, Hawaii

Foto: Osterinsel, Polynesien


Courtesy of the author Dr. John Ernest (Jack) Randall, Hawaii Please visit hbs.bishopmuseum.org for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
12588 
AphiaID:
712895 
Scientific:
Gnatholepis pascuensis 
German:
"Osterinsel-Grundel" 
English:
Rapanui Goby 
Category:
Gobier 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gnatholepis (Genus) > pascuensis (Species) 
Initial determination:
Randall & Greenfield, 2001 
Sea depth:
17 - 40 Meter 
Size:
3,4 cm - 4,4 cm 
Temperature:
20°C - 25°C 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-11-29 14:54:17 

Info

Synonym: Gnatholepis cauerensis pascuensis (Randall & Greenfield, 2001)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss