Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com Tropic Marin Zootonic Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Cheilodactylus zonatus

...

Foto: Jachthafen, Miyazaki, Japan,
25cm Länge, 2006
Uploaded by AndiV.
Courtesy of the author Dr. Hiroyuki Tanaka, Japan Image detail


Profile

lexID:
11916 
AphiaID:
311555 
Scientific:
Cheilodactylus zonatus 
German:
Fingerflosser 
English:
Spottedtail Morwong 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Cheilodactylidae (Family) > Cheilodactylus (Genus) > zonatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
Cuvier, 1830 
Occurrence:
Vietnam, Hong Kong, Ogasawara Islands, Japan, Korea, Påskeøen, Sydkinesiske hav, Taiwan 
Sea depth:
4 - 9,5 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 45cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 27°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Sponges, Copepods, Ostracodes (seed shrimps), Isopods, Amphipods, fytoplankton, Krabber, Krill, Mantisrejer, Muslinger, Mysis, Rejer, Snegle, Søpindsvin, Søstjerner, Taskekrabber, Würmer , zooplankton 
Difficulty:
Not suitable for home aquaria! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-09-09 15:56:09 

Husbandry

Synonym: Goniistius zonatus (Cuvier, 1830)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Cheilodactylus zonatus

Last comment in the discussion about Cheilodactylus zonatus