Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Whitecorals.com

Ginsburgellus novemlineatus

Ginsburgellus novemlineatusis commonly referred to as Nine-lined goby, Ninelined goby, Nineline Goby. Difficulty in the aquarium: There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Jason Vasques, Amerikanische Jungferninseln

Foto: Secret Harbor, St.Thomas, Amerikanische Jungferninseln

Foto aus Fishbase http://www.fishbase.se/photos/PicturesSummary.php?ID=12445&what=species
Courtesy of the author Jason Vasques, Amerikanische Jungferninseln

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
11892 
AphiaID:
280855 
Scientific:
Ginsburgellus novemlineatus 
German:
Neunstreifengrundel 
English:
Nine-lined Goby, Ninelined Goby, Nineline Goby 
Category:
Gobier 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Ginsburgellus (Genus) > novemlineatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Fowler, ), 1950 
Sea depth:
0 - 3 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 2,5cm 
Temperature:
°C - 28°C 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-09-09 21:48:31 

Info

Synonyms:
Ginburgellus novemlineatus (Fowler, 1950)
Gobiosoma novemlineatum(Fowler, 1950)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss