Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Halichoeres hartzfeldii

Halichoeres hartzfeldiiis commonly referred to as Goldstripe wrasse, Hartzfeld's wrasse, Orange-line wrasse. Difficulty in the aquarium: Average. A aquarium size of at least 700 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Jim Greenfield, Großbritannien

Copyright Jim Greenfield, Foto Indonesia, N. Sulawesi, Weibchen


Courtesy of the author Jim Greenfield, Großbritannien Please visit www.oceaneyephoto.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
1095 
AphiaID:
275766 
Scientific:
Halichoeres hartzfeldii 
German:
Hartzfelds Lippfisch 
English:
Goldstripe Wrasse, Hartzfeld's Wrasse, Orange-line Wrasse 
Category:
Gylter 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labridae (Family) > Halichoeres (Genus) > hartzfeldii (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bleeker, ), 1852 
Sea depth:
7 - 85 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 16cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Tank:
~ 700 Liter 
Difficulty:
Average 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-12-26 10:55:26 

Info

(Bleeker, 1852)

Synonym:
Halichoeres hardzfeldi (Bleeker, 1852)
Halichoeres hartzfeldi (Bleeker, 1852)
Julis hartzfeldii Bleeker, 1852

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Labridae (Family) > Halichoeres (Genus) > Halichoeres hartzfeldii (Species)

External links

  1. Encyclodedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. Homepage Richard Bajol, Image du Monde (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Juvenile

Copyright Jim Greenfield, Foto Indonesia, N. Sulawesi, Weibchen
1

Male

Copyright Dr. J. E. Randall, Banda, Indonesien, Männchen
1

Female

Copyright Jim Greenfield, Foto Indonesia, N. Sulawesi, Weibchen
1
Copyright Jim Greenfield, Foto Indonesia, N. Sulawesi, Weibchen
1
1

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss